Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

 

Who's Who?

 

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Geraldine Brogan                                       Head Teacher

Mrs Tanya Naylor                                            Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Helen Howe                                         School Business Manager

Mrs Jennifer Deichen                                        SENDCO

Mrs Sarah Baker                                            Pastoral Inclusion Manager

Mr James Sullivan                                       Year 3 Year Group Leader

Mrs Kate Hazell                                         Year 4 Year Group Leader

Mrs Victoria Halford                                        Year 5 Year Group Leader

Mrs Sarah Powis                                        Year 6 Year Group Leader

 

 

Year 3

Class 1Miss Sophie Richardson                                                                                 
Class 2Mr James Sullivan
Class 3Mrs Amy Stanley and Mrs Laura Lyons    
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Sinclair

Ms Carly Sargeant

Mrs Debbie Wyatt

Mrs Amanda Pope

Mrs Rachel Moorhouse

Miss Evie Middlecote

Ms Kelly Price

 

Year 4

 

Class 4                         Mrs Kate Hazell                                                       
Class 5Miss Kerry Frost
Class 6Miss Lauren Brooke
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Pauline Sellwood

Mrs Becki Odurny

Mrs Rachel Conforti

Ms Sinead Barrett

 

Year 5

 

Class 7 Mrs Victoria Halford                                                                                              
Class 8Miss Nicky Wilkes & Mrs Bright     
Class 9Mr Simon Randell
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Su Kamath

Mrs Wenda Ederveen

Mrs Michelle Wherton

Miss Charlotte Baltrop

Miss Sophie Lavis

 

Year 6

Class 10                    Mr Ben Jones                                                                                                    
Class 11Mrs Megan Short
Class 12Mrs Sarah Powis and Mrs Sharon Benfield
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Pauline Palmer

Mrs Jude Symons

Mrs Rita Gough

Miss Amelie House

Ms Taryn Doolin

 

PPA teachers

Ms Jen Hayward

Mrs Linda Cave 

 

Office staff

Mrs Helen Howe

Mrs Jenny House

 

Caretaker

Mr Andy Barnett

 

Midday Assistants

Miss Charlotte Barltrop

Mrs Rachel Moorhouse

 

Breakfast and After School Club Assistants

Miss Charlotte Barltrop

Miss Helga Gerencser

Mrs Su Kamath

Miss Amelie House

 

              

 

  • Dinglewell Junior School,
  • Dinglewell,
  • Hucclecote,
  • Gloucester,
  • GL3 3HS,
1 2 7 6 3 3 Visitors
Top