Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

Please see below for after school clubs in Term 1 2018

Club

Day

Club Leader & Location

Time

Open to/no. of places

Tick choice(s)

Young Voices

Monday

Miss Brogan & Mrs Naylor, Hall

3.15-4.15

All year groups, no limit

 

Football

Monday

Montagu Academy, meet C9

3.15-4.15

Y 3/4 only 16 places

 

Eco

Tuesday

Mrs Scott & Miss Edge, C10

3.15-4.15

All year groups, 30 places

 

Concert/Singing

Tuesday

Mrs Powis & Mr Jones, Hall

3.15-4.15

All year groups, 90 places

 

Football

Wednesday

Montagu Academy, meet C9

3.15-4.15

Yr 5/6 only 16 places

 

Cooking

Wednesday

Mrs Howe, meet in Reception

3.15-4.30

Y4 only, 16 places

 

Table Tennis

Wednesday

Mrs Cave & Miss Ederveen, Hall

3.15-4.15

Yr 3/4/5, 12 places

 

Xmas Craft

Wednesday

Mrs Fletcher in C9

Starts 31st October

3.15-4.15

All year groups, 10 places

 

**Netball**

Thursday

Mrs Wainwright & Mrs Bright, C1

3.15-4.15

Y5&6 only 16 places

 

Girls Football

Thursday

Mrs Lyons & Hartpury, meet in C11

3.15-4.15

Y5&6, 20 places

 

Gym

Thursday

Mrs Halford & Mrs Kamath in C7

3.15-4.15

Y3 & 4 only, 25 places

 

Forest School

Thursday

Mrs Hazell, meet in C6

3.15-4.15

All years, 12 places

 

Cross Country

Thursday

Mr Randell & Mrs Selwood, meet C9

3.15-4.15

All year groups, 20 places

 

 

 

Please see below for Term 1 and Term 2 After School Clubs.

 

Club

Day

Teacher/Teaching Assistant & Location

Time

Open to/no. of places

Construction

Monday

Note starts Monday 6th November

Mrs Deichen in Class 4

3.15-4.15pm

All year groups - 20 places

Football

Monday

Montagu Academy

3.15-4.15pm

Y3 & 4 - 16 places (Boys only)

Dance

Monday

Miss Brogan

3.15-4.15pm

All year groups – 30 places

Art

Tuesday

Mrs Scott & Miss Edge

Meet in Class 8

3.15-4.15pm

All year groups – 25 places

Netball

Tuesday

Mrs Bright & Mrs Selwood

Meet in Class 10

3.15pm-4.15pm

Y5&6 only 20 places

Young Voices

 

Tuesday

 

Mrs Powis & Mrs Naylor

Meet in the Hall

3.15-4.15pm

 

Cooking

Wednesday

Mrs Howe & Mrs Kamath

Meet in Hub

3.15-4.30pm

Y4 – 16 places

Christmas Craft Club

Wendesday

Note starts on Wednesday 1st November

Mrs Fletcher & Miss Ederveen

Meet in C6

3.15-4.15pm

All year groups – 10 places

French

Thursday

Mme Medwin – Meet in Class 10

3.15-4.15pm

Y6 – 10 places

Gym

Thursday

Up until Thursday 19th October (inc.)

Mrs Halford & Mrs Kamath

Meet in Class 7

3.15-4.15pm

Y3 & 4 - 26 places

Spanish

Thursday

Note starts

Thursday 21st September

Mrs Charlton-Weedy

Meet in Class 8

3.15-4.15pm

Y3 & 4

15 places

Spanish

Thursday

Note starts

Thursday 2nd November

Mrs Charlton-Weedy

Meet in Class 8

3.15-4.15pm

Y5 & 6

15 places

Christmas Production

Thursday

Mr Jones & Mr Santarsieri

Meet in the Hub

3.15-4.15pm

All year groups

Football

Thursday

Montagu Academy

3.15-4.15pm

Y5 & 6 – 16 places (Boys only)

Football

Friday

Montagu Academy

3.15-4.15pm

Y3-6 16 places (Girls only)

Cross Country

Friday

Mr Randell & Mrs Short

Meet in Class 9

3.15-4.15pm

All year groups

20 places

  • Dinglewell Junior School,
  • Dinglewell,
  • Hucclecote,
  • Gloucester,
  • GL3 3HS,
4 1 9 2 2 Visitors
Top